All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Monday - Upper Hall Monday - Drawing Room Monday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Primary Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Monday Stars
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Jazz Award Bronze
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 4 Modern
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Grade 3 Modern
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
Jazz Award Gold
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
Jazz Award Silver
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
Grade 5 Modern
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
Grade 6 Modern
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
Adult Ballet
7:45 PM
8:45 PM
Advanced Tap
7:45 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
Advanced Jazz
8:15 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM

Monday - Upper Hall

  • Primary Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Monday Stars
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 4 Modern
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Jazz Award Gold
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Grade 5 Modern
    7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Adult Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Monday - Drawing Room

  • Jazz Award Bronze
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Jazz Award Silver
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Grade 6 Modern
    7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Advanced Tap
    7:45 PM - 8:15 PM
  • Advanced Jazz
    8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Tuesday - Upper Hall Tuesday - Drawing Room Tuesday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Grade 2 Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Ballet Repertoire A
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Pre-pointe work/technique
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 4 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Grade 3 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
Ballet Repertoire B
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
Grade 4 and 5 Tap Exam
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Tuesday - Upper Hall

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire A
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire B
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday - Drawing Room

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Pre-pointe work/technique
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Grade 4 and 5 Tap Exam
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Thursday - Upper Hall Thursday - Drawing Room Thursday - Dance Studio
4:30 PM
Pre Primary Ballet
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
4:45 PM
Primary Ballet
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
Thursday Stars
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 6 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Grade 5 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Ballet Repertoire C
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
Pointe work/technique
7:15 PM
7:45 PM
7:30 PM

Thursday - Upper Hall

  • Pre Primary Ballet
    4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Thursday Stars
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire C
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Pointe work/technique
    7:15 PM - 7:45 PM

Thursday - Drawing Room

  • Primary Ballet
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Friday - Upper Hall Friday - Drawing Room Friday - Dance Studio
10:00 AM
Pre School Ballet
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
10:15 AM

Friday - Upper Hall

  • Pre School Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
No classes available!
The Harris Studios are located at Harris Academy, Kent House.  Find out full details here.

Church Hall and Kenilworth Hall are located at Penge Congregational Church.  Find out full details here.

Church Studio Church Stage Harris Stage Harris Gym Harris Classroom
9:00 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Pre-School Ballet
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Pre-Primary Ballet
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
9:45 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
Boys
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-Primary Ballet
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Primary Tap
10:00 AM
10:45 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Saturday Stars
10:30 AM
11:05 AM

Break
11:05 AM
11:15 AM
Street Jazz Troupe
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Singing
10:40 AM
11:10 AM
10:45 AM
Grade 1 Modern
10:45 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Grade 2 Ballet
11:20 AM
12:05 PM

Grade 3 Ballet
12:05 PM
12:50 PM

Grade 5 and 6 Ballet
12:50 PM
1:35 PM

Grade 4 Ballet
1:35 PM
2:20 PM
Grade 2 Ballet
11:15 AM
12:00 PM
Singing
11:15 AM
11:45 AM
11:30 AM
Grade 1 Tap
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
Grade 1 Tap
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Grade 4 Tap
12:05 PM
12:50 PM

Grade 3 Tap
12:50 PM
1:35 PM

Grade 5 Tap
1:35 PM
2:20 PM
12:15 PM
Grade 2 Modern
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Grade 2 Modern
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
Grade 2 Tap
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Grade 2 Tap
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
Grade 3 Modern
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
Grade 3 Modern
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Theatre Production Company - West End
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
Theatre Production Company - Broadway
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM

Church Studio

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    11:20 AM - 12:05 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    12:05 PM - 12:50 PM
  • Grade 5 and 6 Ballet
    12:50 PM - 1:35 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    1:35 PM - 2:20 PM

Church Stage

  • Pre-School Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Saturday Stars
    10:30 AM - 11:05 AM
  • Break
    11:05 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Grade 4 Tap
    12:05 PM - 12:50 PM
  • Grade 3 Tap
    12:50 PM - 1:35 PM
  • Grade 5 Tap
    1:35 PM - 2:20 PM

Harris Stage

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Boys
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Street Jazz Troupe
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Grade 1 Tap
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Grade 2 Modern
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Grade 2 Tap
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - West End
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Harris Gym

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Primary Tap
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Modern
    10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Tap
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Grade 2 Modern
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Grade 2 Tap
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - Broadway
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Harris Classroom

  • Singing
    10:40 AM - 11:10 AM
  • Singing
    11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
No classes available!