Timetable

/Timetable
Timetable 2019-01-07T12:56:38+01:00

All classes are held at Penge Congregational Church.  Find out full details here.

Monday - Church Hall Monday - Memorial Room Monday - Kenilworth Hall
4:00 PM
Primary Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
Grade 1 Tap
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
Grade 2 Tap
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Primary Stars
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 3 Modern
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 2 Modern
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 3 Tap
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Exam coaching
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Jazz Award Bronze
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
Grade 4 Tap
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
Jazz Award Silver
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
Grade 4 Modern
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
Jazz Award Gold
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
Grade 6/Inter Modern
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
Grade 5 Modern
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
Intermediate Tap
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
Grade 5 Tap
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Monday - Church Hall

  • Primary Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Primary Stars
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Tap
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Jazz Award Silver
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Grade 4 Modern
    7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Grade 6/Inter Modern
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Intermediate Tap
    8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

Monday - Memorial Room

  • Grade 1 Tap
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Exam coaching
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Jazz Award Bronze
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Jazz Award Gold
    7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Grade 5 Modern
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

Monday - Kenilworth Hall

  • Grade 2 Tap
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 2 Modern
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 4 Tap
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Grade 5 Tap
    8:30 PM - 9:15 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Tuesday - Upper Hall Tuesday - Drawing Room Tuesday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Ballet Repertoire A
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 2 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
Grade 3 Ballet
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
Ballet Repertoire B
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
Grade 4 Ballet
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
Pointe work/technique
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
8:45 PM

Tuesday - Upper Hall

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire A
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire B
    7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Pointe work/technique
    8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Thursday - Upper Hall Thursday - Drawing Room Thursday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Pre-primary Stars
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
Primary Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Pointe work/technique
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 6 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:20 PM
Grade 5 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:20 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Ballet Repertoire C
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
Pointe work/technique
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
7:45 PM

Thursday - Upper Hall

  • Pre-primary Stars
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Pointe work/technique
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:20 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire C
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Pointe work/technique
    7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday - Dance Studio

  • Primary Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:20 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Friday - Upper Hall Friday - Drawing Room Friday - Dance Studio
10:00 AM
Pre-School Ballet
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Pre-School Ballet
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Pre-School Stars
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
11:15 AM

Friday - Dance Studio

  • Pre-School Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Pre-School Ballet
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Pre-School Stars
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
No classes available!

The Harris Studios are located at Harris Academy, Kent House.  Find out full details here.

Church Hall and Kenilworth Hall are located at Penge Congregational Church.  Find out full details here.

Church Studio Church Stage Harris Stage Harris Gym Harris Classroom
9:00 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Pre-School Ballet
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Boys
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Pre-Primary Ballet
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
9:45 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
Street Jazz 1
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-Primary Ballet
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Primary Tap
10:00 AM
10:45 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Stars
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Street Jazz 2
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Singing
10:30 AM
11:10 AM
10:45 AM
Grade 1 Modern
10:45 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Grade 2 Ballet
11:20 AM
12:05 PM

Grade 3 Ballet
12:05 PM
12:50 PM

Break
12:50 PM
1:10 PM

Grade 4 Ballet
1:10 PM
2:00 PM
Singing
11:20 AM
12:00 PM
11:30 AM
Grade 1 Tap
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
Acrobatic Arts
Age 5-9
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Level 3 Ballet
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
12:15 PM
Grade 2 Modern
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Elite Acrobatic Arts
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
Grade 2 Tap
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Exam coaching
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
Grade 3 Modern
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
Acrobatic Arts
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
2:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 6 and Inter
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Grade 3 Tap
2:30 PM
3:15 PM
Grade 5 Ballet
2:30 PM
3:15 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
Theatre Production Company - TPC
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
Theatre Production Company - TPC
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM

Church Studio

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    11:20 AM - 12:05 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    12:05 PM - 12:50 PM
  • Break
    12:50 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    1:10 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Senior Ballet
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Church Stage

  • Pre-School Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Stars
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Level 3 Ballet
    12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

Harris Stage

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Primary Tap
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Modern
    10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Tap
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Grade 2 Modern
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Grade 2 Tap
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Tap
    2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - TPC
    3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Harris Gym

  • Boys
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Street Jazz 1
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Street Jazz 2
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Acrobatic Arts
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Elite Acrobatic Arts
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Exam coaching
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Acrobatic Arts
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - TPC
    3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Harris Classroom

  • Singing
    10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
  • Singing
    11:20 AM - 12:00 PM
No classes available!