Timetable

/Timetable
Timetable 2018-09-19T11:00:31+00:00

All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Monday - Upper Hall Monday - Drawing Room Monday - Dance Studio
4:15 PM
Primary Ballet
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
Monday Stars
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
Jazz Award Bronze
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
Grade 4 Modern
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
Grade 3 Modern
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Jazz Award Gold
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Jazz Award Silver
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
Grade 5 Modern
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Grade 6 Modern
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
Adult Ballet
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Inter/Adv Modern
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
Advanced Jazz
8:45 PM
9:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM

Monday - Upper Hall

  • Primary Ballet
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Monday Stars
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Grade 4 Modern
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Jazz Award Gold
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Grade 5 Modern
    7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Adult Ballet
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday - Drawing Room

  • Jazz Award Bronze
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Jazz Award Silver
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Grade 6 Modern
    7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Inter/Adv Modern
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Advanced Jazz
    8:45 PM - 9:30 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Tuesday - Upper Hall Tuesday - Drawing Room Tuesday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Grade 2 Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Ballet Repertoire A
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Pre-pointe work/technique
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 4 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Grade 3 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
Ballet Repertoire B
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
Grade 5 Tap
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Tuesday - Upper Hall

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire A
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire B
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday - Drawing Room

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Pre-pointe work/technique
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM

Tuesday - Dance Studio

  • Grade 5 Tap
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Thursday - Upper Hall Thursday - Drawing Room Thursday - Dance Studio
4:00 PM
Thursday Stars
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
Pointe work/technique
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
Grade 6 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Grade 5 Ballet
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
Ballet Repertoire C
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
Pointe work/technique
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
7:45 PM

Thursday - Upper Hall

  • Grade 6 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Ballet Repertoire C
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Pointe work/technique
    7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday - Drawing Room

  • Thursday Stars
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Thursday - Dance Studio

  • Pointe work/technique
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
No classes available!
All classes are held at Venue 28, Beckenham.  Find out full details here.

Friday - Upper Hall Friday - Drawing Room Friday - Dance Studio
9:45 AM
Pre-school Acro
9:45 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
Pre School Ballet
10:15 AM
10:45 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
Pre School Ballet
10:45 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Pre-School Stars
11:15 AM
11:45 AM
11:30 AM

Friday - Dance Studio

  • Pre-school Acro
    9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Pre School Ballet
    10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Pre School Ballet
    10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Pre-School Stars
    11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
No classes available!

The Harris Studios are located at Harris Academy, Kent House.  Find out full details here.

Church Hall and Kenilworth Hall are located at Penge Congregational Church.  Find out full details here.

Church Studio Church Stage Harris Stage Harris Gym Harris Classroom
9:00 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Pre-School Ballet
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Boys
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Primary Ballet
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Pre-Primary Ballet
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
9:45 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
Street Jazz 1
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Stars
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Primary Tap
10:00 AM
10:45 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Grade 1 Ballet
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Pre-school Acro
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Street Jazz 2
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
Singing
10:30 AM
11:10 AM
10:45 AM
Grade 1 Modern
10:45 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Grade 2 Ballet
11:20 AM
12:05 PM

Grade 3 Ballet
12:05 PM
12:50 PM

BREAK
12:50 PM
1:10 PM

Grade 4 Ballet
1:10 PM
1:55 PM

Senior Ballet
(5,6 and Inter)
1:55 PM
2:55 PM
Singing
11:15 AM
11:55 AM
11:30 AM
Acrobatic Arts
Age 5-9
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
Grade 1 Tap
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Level 3 Ballet
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
12:15 PM
Elite Acrobatic Arts
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Grade 2 Modern
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
Senior Tap
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Grade 2 Tap
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
Acrobatic Arts
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
Grade 3 Modern
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Grade 3 Tap
2:30 PM
3:15 PM
Grade 4 Tap
2:30 PM
3:15 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
Theatre Production Company - TPC
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
Theatre Production Company - TPC
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM

Church Studio

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    11:20 AM - 12:05 PM
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    12:05 PM - 12:50 PM
  • BREAK
    12:50 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    1:10 PM - 1:55 PM
  • Senior Ballet
    1:55 PM - 2:55 PM

Church Stage

  • Pre-School Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Stars
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Pre-school Acro
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Level 3 Ballet
    12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

Harris Stage

  • Boys
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Street Jazz 1
    9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Street Jazz 2
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Acrobatic Arts
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Elite Acrobatic Arts
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Senior Tap
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Acrobatic Arts
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Grade 3 Tap
    2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - TPC
    3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Harris Gym

  • Primary Ballet
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Primary Tap
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Grade 1 Modern
    10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Grade 1 Tap
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Grade 2 Modern
    12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Grade 2 Tap
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Grade 3 Modern
    1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Grade 4 Tap
    2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
  • Theatre Production Company - TPC
    3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Harris Classroom

  • Singing
    10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
  • Singing
    11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
No classes available!